90’s Pictorial Film Rewind: Dil To Pagal Hai

Wrote an honest summary of another SRK classic — Dil To Pagal Hai.

Served with Pothead Madhuri and sexist Rahul!

LINK TO PIECE: http://www.buzzfeed.com/imaansheikh/madhuri-dixit-is-a-pothead

Twitter: @SheikhImaan
Facebook: Imaan Say
Email: contactimaan@gmail.com

 

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “90’s Pictorial Film Rewind: Dil To Pagal Hai

  1. Ugh this one has always bothered me – Nish was so much hotter! WTF is wrong with him? And they had a more meaningful relationship sans rubbing which is a much better bet for old age when you’re too wrinkly for that shit…Love your pictoral summaries as always Imaan 🙂

  2. Enjoyed all the rewinds. KKHH was most hilarious.Thanks for these rewinds, they totally make my day. Please murder KANK as well. I am still recovering from the back pain and head ache from watching that movie in theater. Would love to see Ra.One too.

  3. Please please do Dil Hai Tumhara, Kal Ho Naa Ho or any Pretty Zinta movies 😀

  4. its becoming repetitive and boring..

  5. That “Story of my life” balloon image was awesome!

  6. Mein prem ki deewani hoon pleasee!!

  7. Mein prem ki deewani hoon pleaseeee!!

  8. Imaaaaan you’re amaaaaaaaazing! I danke schoen you for giving me a laugh riot! The memes took the cake xD (referring to DTPH, KKHH and K3G)

  9. Do “Kal Ho Naa Ho” next please!

  10. A ‘random click’ had brought me here (that’s what I generally do at work—-> “Random Clicks” ;-))

    Jokes apart, but this work exemplifies the “Creative Brilliance” you possess and would like to witness your brilliance once again that too on “KAL HO NAA HO”

    As, SRK and PZ are my all-time fav (*yup even though she’s going through a tough phase these days…PZ is still my all-time fav)
    so please (pretty please, with sugar on top if you like…lol) do one on KHNH.

    P.S. Only 1 out of the ‘1000 random clicks’ prove worthwhile and this definitely was THE ONE.

  11. Hi, luv ur reviews!! Can you please do Dil chahta hai!!

  12. PLZZ DO KAL HO NA HO

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s